Schedule of Activities
Date | Title of Activities | Venue | Participants |
MARCH | |||
1 | TOT on Production on High Quality Inbred Rice and Seeds and Farm Mechanization | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | 30 AEWs/Others |
1 | Start of FFS on Corn Production (15 batches) | Occidental Mindoro | 450 Others |
5 | Seminar on Backyard Vegetable Farming and Provision of Starter Kits | Occidental Mindoro | 20 Others |
5-7 | Training on Onion and Garlic Production with GAP | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | 30 AEWs/Others |
6-8 | Training on Cattle Production and Enterprise Development | Romblon | 25 AEWs/Others |
6-8 | Training on Black Soldier Fly Production Technology for AEWs | Occidental Mindoro | 20 AEWs/Others |
8 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 1) | 20 AEWs/Others | |
11-13 | Training on IEC Development for AEWs | Boac, Marinduque | 20 AEWs/Others |
11-15 | Productivity Enhancement of Rice Area (PERA) Training (Training for AEWs) | Magsaysay, Occidental Mindoro | 30 AEWs |
12 | Yearn to Learn: Brown Bag Session for ATIMIMAROPA Staff | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | 10 Others |
12-14 | Training on BeeKeeping (Stingless Bee as Coconut Pollinator) | Brooke's Point, Palawan | 20 Others |
13-15 | Training on Cattle Production and Enterprise Development | Marinduque | 25 AEWs/Others |
14 | Seminar on Cacao Enterprise Development with Provision of Starter Kits for Senior Citizens | Pola, Oriental Mindoro | 20 AEWs |
18-22 | Refresher Course on TOT on Production of High-Quality Inbred Rice and Seeds and Farm Mechanization | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | Others |
18-22 | Training of Trainers on Vegetable Pests and Diseases Identification and Control (in support to PAFES Romblon) | Romblon | 30 AEWs/Others |
18-20 | Training on IEC Development for AEWs |
Odiongan, Romblon | 20 AEWs |
18-22 | Productivity Enhancement of Rice Area (PERA) Training (Training for AEWs) | Bongabong, Oriental Mindoro | 30 AEWs |
19-21 | SaGoat Kita: Poorman's Cow in a Millionaire's Program | Romblon | 25 Others |
19-21 | Regional Youth Camp | Oriental Mindoro | 50 AEWs/Others |
20 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 1) | 20 AEWs/Others | |
21 | Seminar on Product Development and Provision of Starter Kits for IPs | Bongabong, Oriental Mindoro | 20 Others |
22 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 1) | 20 AEWs/Others | |
APRIL | |||
2-5 | Training of Trainers on Cluster Development (4days) | DosFourDos Aborlan, Palawan | 30 AEWs/Others |
2-4 | Digital Agriculture Course for RCEF TOT | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | 25 Others |
2-4 | Training on Social Preparation for Rice Clusters (Capability Enhancement for Farmer Leader) | Occidental Mindoro | 30 Others |
3-5 | Training on Coconut-Coffee Farming System | 20 Others | |
5 | Livestock Regional Stakeholders Consultation | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | |
8 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 1) | MIMAROPA | 20 AEWs |
9-11 | Training on Processing of Coconut Food Products -Batch 1 | Aborlan, Palawan | 20 Others |
10-12 | Training Course on Farm BioSecurity | Palawan | 25 AEWs |
10-12 | Training on Proposal Writing | Aborlan, Palawan | 25 Others |
10-12 | Training on Product Development in Support to Gender and Development | Aborlan, Palawan | 20 Others |
11 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 2) | MIMAROPA | 15 AEWs/Others |
15 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 2) | MIMAROPA | 15 AEWs/Others |
15-17 | Training on Proposal Writing (Support to RCEF Learning Sites) | Aborlan, Palawan | 25 Others |
15-26 | TOT on Corn Production and Post Harvest Management | Aborlan, Palawan | 30 Others |
15-19 | Productivity Enhancement of Rice Area (PERA) Training (Training for AEWs) | Aborlan, Palawan | 30 Others |
16-18 | Digital Agriculture Course for RCEF TOT | Occidental Mindoro | 25 Others |
16-18 | Training Course on Duck Raising Enterprise Development for PWDs | Cajidiocan, Romblon | 20 Others |
16-18 | Training on Inbred Rice Seed Production and Certification for Deputized and Designated Seed Inspectors | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | 15 AEWs/Others |
16-18 | Training on Onion Processing with GMP and Production Labeling with GAD | San Jose, Occidental Mindoro | 30 AEWs/Others |
18 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 2) | MIMAROPA | 15 AEWs/Others |
22-24 | Training on Climate Change Bamboo Production Technology | Palawan | 30 AEWs/Others |
22-26 | TOT on Swine AI | Oriental Mindoro & ITCPH | 25 AEWs |
22-26 | Training of Trainers (TOT) on Training Management for Coco Leaders | Palawan | 20 AEWs |
23-25 | 3-day Training on Urban Agriculture | Bongabong, Oriental Mindoro | 30 Others |
24 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 2) | MIMAROPA | 15 AEWs/Others |
29 | Seminar on Urban Agriculture | El Nido, Palawan | 30 Others |
29 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 2) | MIMAROPA | 15 AEWs/Others |
30 | Training Needs Assessment Validation (Level 2) | MIMAROPA | 15 AEWs/Others |
MAY | |||
1 | Start of FFS on Corn Production | Palawan | 450 Others |
6-10 | Training on Rice End Products Processing (Rice Straw, Rice Bran and Rice Hull) (Training for AEWs) | Oriental Mindoro | 30 AEWs/Others |
7-9 | Training on Cattle Production and Enterprise Development | Oriental Mindoro | 25 AEWs/Others |
7-9 | Training on Product Development in Support to Gender and Development | Magsaysay, Occidental Mindoro | 20 AEWs |
8-10 | Resource Person Development Course for AEWs | Oriental Mindoro | 20 AEWs |
10 | Ignite Your Knowledge-RCM Briefing (Deployment Activities) | Narra, Palawan | 20 Others |
13-17 | Training on Inbred Rice Seed Production and Certification for Potential Seed Growers (Basic) | Palawan | 30 Others |
13-17 | Training of Trainers on Extension Delivery System for High Value Crops Coordinator | Oriental Mindoro | 30 AEWs/Others |
13-14 | Training on Black Soldier Fly Production Technology for AEWs | Bongabong, Oriental Mindoro | 20 AEWs |
14 | Seminar on Urban Agriculture | Marinduque | 30 Others |
20-22 | Recalibration of MEL Tool I n Support to 4D Farms | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | 15 Other |
20-22 | Training on Proposal Writing (Support to RCEF Learning Sites) | Magsaysay, Occidental Mindoro | 25 Others |
20-22 | Training on Proposal Writing | Magsaysay, Occidental Mindoro | 25 Others |
20-24 | Training of Trainers on Participatory Guarantee Systems Group Expansion (5days) | Marinduque | 25 AEWs/Others |
20-24 | Training on Planning and Design of Diversion Dam and Irrigation Canal | Palawan | 30 AEWs/Others |
21-23 | Training on Cattle Production and Enterprise Development | Marinduque | 20 Others |
28-30 | Training on Processing of Coconut Food Products - Batch 2 | Oriental Mindoro | 20 Others |
28-30 | Regional Training on SSNM on Maize (3days) | Occidental Mindoro | 30 AEWs/Others |
JUNE | |||
3 | Start of Farm Business School (FBS) Farmer Level | Oriental Mindoro | 20 Others |
3 | Seminar on Urban Agriculture | Romblon | 30 Others |
3-14 | Training of Trainers on PGS (10days) | Occidental Mindoro | 25 AEWs/Others |
3-7 | TOT on Meat Processing | Oriental Mindoro | 25 AEWs |
3-7 | Productivity Enhancement of Rice Area (PERA) Training (Training for AEWs) | Oriental Mindoro | 30 AEWs |
4-6 | Regional Training on SSNM Cassava | Romblon | 30 AEWs/Others |
4-6 | Resource Person Development Course for AEWs | Marinduque | 30 AEWs |
18-20 | Training on Cattle Production and Enterprise Development | Romblon | 20 Others |
19-21 | Provincial Leadership Training | ATI-RTC MIMAROPA | 15 Others |
24-26 | Training on Agro-Enterprise Clustering Approach | Magsaysay, Occidental Mindoro | 25 Others |
25-27 | Training on Nursery Establishment (Coffee/Cacao) | Oriental Mindoro | 20 Others |